Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
6:30 pm PROMOTING FINE MOTOR FROM THE START
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
9:00 am - 10:00 am Mini Movers - Gymco's Open Gym for Toddlers
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
All Day Ice Skating at Leonard Field
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Saint Thomas the Apostle Catholic School Preschool/Kindergarten Round Up
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
9:00 am - 11:00 am Crazy Bounce Toddler Time (Holland)
9:30 am Baby Storytime (Holland)
10:00 am - 5:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am Family Storytime at KDL East GR
10:00 am Family Storytime at KDL Kentwood
10:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 11:15 am Laptime at Howard Miller Public Library
10:00 am Preschool Storytime at Herrick District Library (Holland- northside)
10:00 am Preschool Storytime at KDL Cascade
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Preschool Swim at the Holland Aquatic Center
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Snowshoe, XC Ski, and Sledding at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 11:00 am Storytime (Grand Haven)
10:00 am - 2:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
10:00 am Toddler Time at KDL Cascade
10:00 am Toddler Time at KDL East GR Branch
10:00 am When the Library Lights Go Out - A Stuffed Animal Sleepover
10:30 am Baby Storytime (Holland)
10:30 am - 11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
10:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Toddlers
10:30 am Toddler Time at KDL Wyoming
11:00 am Babytime at KDL Cascade
11:00 am Family Storytime at KDL East GR
11:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Rosa Parks Circle
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Kids Story Time at Dorr Library
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Little Ones Lunch & Learn
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am Toddler Time at KDL East GR Branch
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Family Swim at Goldfish Swim School
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm Wood Sign Wednesday
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Little Learners: STEAM Learn & Play (Muskegon)
4:00 pm - 9:00 pm Craig's Cruisers Wristband Wednesday
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Little Lions Magic Workshop
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Family Pool Open Swim at Spring Lake Community Fitness & Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Family Open Swim at Holland Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 8:55 pm Open Swim at Kentwood Aquatics Center
7:00 pm Grand Rapids Drive Home Game
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Jenison Aquatics Center Open Swim