Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
6:30 pm PROMOTING FINE MOTOR FROM THE START
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
All Day 13th Annual Magical Ice Fest (St. Joseph)
All Day Ice Breaker Festival (South Haven)
All Day Ice Skating at Leonard Field
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Public Luge Clinics at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
9:00 am - 1:00 pm Parents Morning Out at Visser Family YMCA
9:00 am - 11:00 am Toddler Time at Kangaroo Palace (Norton Shores)
9:30 am - 11:30 am Byron Township Toddler Rec
9:30 am - 2:30 pm Tooth Time at the GRCM
10:00 am - 8:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 10:30 am Preschool Storytime at Howard Miller Public Library
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Preschool Swim at the Holland Aquatic Center
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Snowshoe, XC Ski, and Sledding at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 2:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Theater Production of 'A Man for All Seasons'
10:00 am Toddler Storytime (Holland- north side)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Toddler Time at Sky Zone
10:30 am Friday Morning Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Woodland)
11:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Rosa Parks Circle
11:00 am - 9:30 pm Michigan International Auto Show
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Parent and Child Art/Nursery Art
11:00 am - 8:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING AT ACCIDENTAL ART!
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Preschool Playtime at GRGymnastics
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Open Gym All Ages (Wyoming)
5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
5:00 pm - 6:30 pm Superb Owl Prowl
5:15 pm - 7:15 pm Friday Family Fun Pack at Hudsonville Lanes
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Family Pool Open Swim at Spring Lake Community Fitness & Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Family Open Swim at Holland Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Friday Night Skate at Byron Fun Spot
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Friday Night Skate at Kentwood Fun Spot
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Frozen Friday (Muskegon)
6:00 pm - 8:55 pm Open Swim at Kentwood Aquatics Center
6:30 pm - 8:30 pm Open Gym All Ages (Wyoming)
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Rockford Daddy Daughter Valentine Gala
7:00 pm American Girl Night at Barnes & Noble (Woodland)
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Enchanted Woodland Garden Party
7:00 pm - 8:50 pm Open Skating at Georgetown Ice Center
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Public Skate at Tarry Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Sacred Heart Academy Theatre Arts Program presents "A Man for all Seasons" - The Story of St. Thomas More
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm GLOW at Sky Zone
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm Open Gym Ages 13+ (Wyoming)
9:00 pm - 11:30 pm Rock n Bowl at Hudsonville Lanes
11:00 pm Cosmic Bowling