Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
6:30 pm PROMOTING FINE MOTOR FROM THE START
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
All Day 13th Annual Magical Ice Fest (St. Joseph)
All Day Ice Breaker Festival (South Haven)
All Day Ice Skating at Leonard Field
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Public Luge Clinics at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
8:30 am Snowfest (Muskegon)
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Babysitting 101
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Family Ice Fishing!
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Holland Winter Market
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Home Depot Kids Workshop: Valentines Photo Box (Grand Haven)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Home Depot Kids Workshop: Valentines Photo Box (Grandville)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Home Depot Kids Workshop: Valentines Photo Box (Kentwood)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Home Depot Kids Workshop: Valentines Photo Box (Walker)
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Home Depot Kids Workshop: Valentines Photo Box (Wyoming)
9:00 am - 10:00 am Junior Jam at AirTime
10:00 am - 11:30 am Animal Adventures: Surviving in the Wild
10:00 am - 8:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Byron Rec Comic Con 2017
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Ethnic Heritage Festival at GRPM
10:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Maple Tree Preschool Open House
10:00 am - 9:30 pm Michigan International Auto Show
10:00 am - 11:30 am Snowshoe Hike in Bysterveld Park
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Snowshoe, XC Ski, and Sledding at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 2:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Village Kids Annual Winter Clearance Event
10:00 am - 4:00 pm Winter Fest at Wittenbach/Wege Center
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Birds in the Winter at Calvin Ecosystem Preserve
11:00 am CARE Ballet presents 'Pied Piper'
11:00 am Disney Reads Day at Barnes & Noble (Holland)
11:00 am Disney Reads Day at Barnes & Noble (Muskegon)
11:00 am Disney Reads Day at Barnes & Noble (Rivertown)
11:00 am Disney Reads Day at Barnes & Noble (Woodland)
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Free Class: Zentangle for Families! (Pre-register)
11:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Rosa Parks Circle
11:00 am Pied Piper at CARE Ballet
11:00 am - 5:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING AT ACCIDENTAL ART!
12:00 pm - 7:00 pm Family Open Swim at Holland Aquatic Center
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Grand Rapids Kids Jam
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Hudsonville Aquatics Open Swim
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
12:00 pm - 2:55 pm Open Swim at Kentwood Aquatics Center
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Saturday Matinee at Byron Fun Spot
12:00 pm - 7:00 pm Saturday Skate at Kentwood Fun Spot
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Skater Babies at Kentwood Fun Spot
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Car Seat Safety Check
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Drop-In Studio a GRAM: Puzzle Party
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Family Pool Open Swim at Spring Lake Community Fitness & Aquatic Center
1:00 pm - 6:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Open Gym at GRGymnastics
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm UICA Family Day: Kehinde Wiley, Patterned Portraits
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Family Roller Skating in Grandville
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Saturday Public Skate at Tarry Hall
2:00 pm 3rd Annual Black History Month Trivia Contest (Muskegon)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Black History Kids Trivia at Hackley Public Library
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Family Story Telling – GR Story Spinners
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Hot Chocolate Walk and Storytime (Holland)
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm LEGO Maniacs (Grand Haven)
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Open Skating at Georgetown Ice Center
2:00 pm Paw Patrol Paw-ty! (Holland)
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Straw Building Bonanza at KDL Comstock Park
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Teen Halo Tournament
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Kids Super Bowl Pregame
3:00 pm Pied Piper at CARE Ballet
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm Daddy Daughter Date Night
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Date Night at the Visser Family YMCA (Grandville)
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Daddy Daughter Dance
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm R-Athletics Date Night Drop Off
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Family Roller Skating in Grandville
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Family Swim at Goldfish Swim School
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Saturday Public Skate at Tarry Hall
7:00 pm Grand Rapids Ballet School Junior Company presents: Peter Pan
7:00 pm Grand Rapids Drive Home Game
7:00 pm Grand Rapids Griffins Home Game
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Open Gym All Ages (Wyoming)
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Sacred Heart Academy Theatre Arts Program presents "A Man for all Seasons" - The Story of St. Thomas More
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Saturday Night Skate at Byron Fun Spot
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Sunshine's Annual Father/Daughter Dance
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Teen Night at Kentwood Fun Spot
7:33 pm River City Improv
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm SkyJam at Sky Zone
11:00 pm Cosmic Bowling