Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Events - Tuesday Feb 14, 2017 2017-05-12T14:40:37+00:00

Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
6:30 pm PROMOTING FINE MOTOR FROM THE START
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
All Day David (Shannon) Goes to the Museum: The Illustrations of David Shannon
All Day Ice Skating at Leonard Field
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
All Day T.A.C.O. Tuesdays at Celebration! Cinema North
All Day T.A.C.O. Tuesdays at Cinema Carousel (Muskegon)
All Day Valent-ICE 2017
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
6:30 am - 8:30 pm Valentine's Snowshoeing
9:00 am - 12:00 pm GR Gymnastics Open Gym at the Kroc Center Toddler Tuesday
9:30 am Babytime at KDL Wyoming
9:30 am - 11:30 am Byron Township Toddler Rec
9:30 am - 10:30 am Play 'n' Learn (Grand Haven)
9:30 am Toddler Storytime (Holland)
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am - 5:00 pm Free Tuesdays at the GRAM
10:00 am Heart to Heart Craft Party at KDL Alpine Twp.
10:00 am Heart to Heart Craft Party at KDL Cascade Twp.
10:00 am Heart to Heart Craft Party at KDL Kentwood
10:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 6:00 pm Ice Skating at Rosa Parks Circle
10:00 am Preschool Storytime at KDL Cascade
10:00 am Preschool Storytime at KDL Kentwood
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Snowshoe, XC Ski, and Sledding at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am Toddler Time at KDL Cascade
10:00 am Toddler Time at KDL Kentwood Branch
10:30 am - 11:30 am Cozy Tales for Chilly Days
10:30 am Family Storytime at KDL Wyoming
10:30 am - 11:15 am Free Music Together Sample Class
10:30 am Heart to Heart Craft Party at KDL Sand Lake
10:30 am Toddler Storytime (Holland)
10:45 am - 11:45 am Play 'n' Learn (Grand Haven)
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Little Ones Lunch & Learn
11:00 am - 7:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING AT ACCIDENTAL ART!
11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Toddlers
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING, GLASS FUSING & PAINT-YOUR-OWN PALLETS {all ages}
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Infant Massage
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Parent and Child Art
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm LOVE LETTERS IN THE SAND - Painting Class
4:30 pm - 8:00 pm Car Seat Safety Check - Wyoming
4:30 pm - 6:30 pm Chabad Kids Club ~ Mini Chefs ~ Jerusalem’s Favorite
5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Teen Zone Anti-Valentine's Day Party (for Teens)
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Play 'n' Learn (Grand Haven)
6:00 pm - 7:30 pm Snowshoe with Your Sweetie
6:30 pm Family Storytime at KDL Wyoming
6:30 pm Heart to Heart Craft Party at KDL Spencer Twp.
6:30 pm Pajama Time! for Families
6:30 pm Pajama Time! for Toddlers
6:30 pm - 10:00 pm Pas & Paws
7:00 pm Family Storytime at KDL Kentwood
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim