Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
6:30 pm PROMOTING FINE MOTOR FROM THE START
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
9:00 am - 10:00 am Mini Movers - Gymco's Open Gym for Toddlers
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
All Day David (Shannon) Goes to the Museum: The Illustrations of David Shannon
All Day Ice Skating at Leonard Field
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
9:00 am - 11:00 am Crazy Bounce Toddler Time (Holland)
9:30 am Baby Storytime (Holland)
10:00 am - 5:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am Family Storytime at KDL East GR
10:00 am Family Storytime at KDL Kentwood
10:00 am Heart to Heart Craft Party at KDL Caledonia Twp.
10:00 am Heart to Heart Craft Party at KDL Cascade Twp.
10:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 11:15 am Laptime at Howard Miller Public Library
10:00 am Preschool Storytime at Herrick District Library (Holland- northside)
10:00 am Preschool Storytime at KDL Cascade
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Preschool Swim at the Holland Aquatic Center
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Snowshoe, XC Ski, and Sledding at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 2:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
10:00 am Toddler Time at KDL Cascade
10:00 am Toddler Time at KDL East GR Branch
10:30 am Baby Storytime (Holland)
10:30 am - 11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
10:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Toddlers
10:30 am Toddler Time at KDL Wyoming
11:00 am Babytime at KDL Cascade
11:00 am Family Storytime at KDL East GR
11:00 am Grand Rapids Griffins Home Game- 16th Annual Matinee Game
11:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Rosa Parks Circle
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Kids Story Time at Dorr Library
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Little Ones Lunch & Learn
11:00 am - 7:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING AT ACCIDENTAL ART!
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am Toddler Time at KDL East GR Branch
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Family Swim at Goldfish Swim School
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING, GLASS FUSING & PAINT-YOUR-OWN PALLETS {all ages}
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm SPECIAL NEEDS ART THERAPY
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
3:00 pm - 9:00 pm Grand Rapids Boat Show
3:30 pm - 5:00 pm Little Learners: STEAM Learn & Play (Muskegon)
4:00 pm - 9:00 pm Craig's Cruisers Wristband Wednesday
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Little Lions Magic Workshop
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Family Pool Open Swim at Spring Lake Community Fitness & Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Family Open Swim at Holland Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 8:55 pm Open Swim at Kentwood Aquatics Center
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Jenison Aquatics Center Open Swim