Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
10:30 am - 11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
All Day David (Shannon) Goes to the Museum: The Illustrations of David Shannon
All Day Ice Skating at Leonard Field
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
All Day Winter Reading Challenge
9:00 am - 10:30 am Open Gym - Ages 5 and Under (Wyoming)
9:00 am - 11:30 am Sprouts Series at John Ball Zoo
9:00 am - 11:00 am Toddler Time at Kangaroo Palace (Norton Shores)
10:00 am - 8:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am Baby Storytime (Holland- north side)
10:00 am Drive-in Movie: Don't Let the Pigeon Drive the Bus at KDL Kentwood
10:00 am - 1:00 pm ECK! Open Play
10:00 am Family Storytime at KDL East GR
10:00 am Family Storytime at KDL Kentwood
10:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Moms & Tots Mornings at Forever Curious Children's Museum (Fennville)
10:00 am Preschool Storytime (Holland)
10:00 am - 10:30 am Preschool Storytime at Howard Miller Public Library
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Snowshoe, XC Ski, and Sledding at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 11:00 am Storytime (Grand Haven)
10:00 am - 1:00 pm Toddler Time at Rebounderz
10:00 am - 11:30 am Toddler Time at Rosewood
10:30 am Family Storytime at KDL Wyoming
10:30 am - 11:00 am Thursday Morning Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Rivertown)
11:00 am Family Storytime at KDL East GR
11:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Rosa Parks Circle
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Little Ones Lunch & Learn
11:00 am - 7:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING AT ACCIDENTAL ART!
11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Kids
11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Toddlers
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 3:30 pm Car Seat Safety Check
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Family Swim at Goldfish Swim School
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm HANDPRINT HAPPY HOUR @ THE MUD ROOM
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING, GLASS FUSING & PAINT-YOUR-OWN PALLETS {all ages}
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Homeschool Open Gym at GRGymnastics
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Open Gym All Ages (Wyoming)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons Thursdays for Teens (Holland)
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm Family Fun Day at Rebounderz
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm 1/2 price Evening Studio Drop-in (Holland)
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
4:30 pm - 7:00 pm Car Seat Safety Check
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Family Night at the Grand Rapids Children's Museum
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Free Thursday Nights at the GRAM
6:30 pm Straw Building Bonanza at KDL Spencer Twp.
7:30 pm Broadway Grand Rapids Presents The Sound of Music
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Cotton Patch Gospel
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm DRUMLine Live (in Kalamazoo)
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
7:30 pm Muskegon Civic Theatre presents: I Hate Hamlet
7:30 pm Park Theatre film: Saving Faith
9:15 pm - 11:00 pm Buck Night at Hudsonville Lanes