Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Events - Thursday, Mar 2 , 17 2017-05-12T14:40:37+00:00

Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
10:30 am - 11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
All Day Butterflies Are Blooming at Frederik Meijer Gardens
All Day David (Shannon) Goes to the Museum: The Illustrations of David Shannon
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema North
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema Rivertown
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema South
All Day Ice Skating at Leonard Field
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
9:00 am - 9:30 am Little Peeps Storytime at the Critter Barn
9:00 am - 10:30 am Open Gym - Ages 5 and Under (Wyoming)
9:00 am - 11:30 am Sprouts Series at John Ball Zoo
9:00 am - 11:00 am Toddler Time at Kangaroo Palace (Norton Shores)
10:00 am - 8:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am Baby Storytime (Holland- north side)
10:00 am - 1:00 pm ECK! Open Play
10:00 am - 10:45 am ECK! Storytime
10:00 am Family Storytime at the Grandville KDL
10:00 am Family Storytime at the Kentwood KDL
10:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Moms & Tots Mornings at Forever Curious Children's Museum (Fennville)
10:00 am Preschool Storytime (Holland)
10:00 am - 10:30 am Preschool Storytime at Howard Miller Public Library
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Snowshoe, XC Ski, and Sledding at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 11:00 am Storytime (Grand Haven)
10:00 am - 1:00 pm Toddler Time at Rebounderz
10:30 am Family Storytime at the Wyoming KDL
11:00 am Babytime at the Walker KDL
11:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Rosa Parks Circle
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Little Ones Lunch & Learn
11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Kids
11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Toddlers
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING, GLASS FUSING & PAINT-YOUR-OWN PALLETS {all ages}
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Homeschool Open Gym at GRGymnastics
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Open Gym All Ages (Wyoming)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
3:00 pm - 9:00 pm West Michigan Home and Garden Show
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons Thursdays for Teens (Holland)
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm Family Fun Day at Rebounderz
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm 1/2 price Evening Studio Drop-in (Holland)
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm FREE Night at the Muskegon Museum of Art
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Pizza and Pages
4:30 pm - 8:00 pm Taste of Kentwood
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Family Night at the Grand Rapids Children's Museum
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Free Thursday Nights at the GRAM
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Learn at Your Library: Lewis & Clark Expedition
7:00 pm Disney On Ice presents Dare to Dream
7:30 pm - 9:30 pm Cotton Patch Gospel
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
7:30 pm Muskegon Civic Theatre presents: I Hate Hamlet
7:30 pm Ragtime
7:30 pm THE FREDDY COLE QUARTET