Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
All Day Amazing Dinosaurs at the GRCM
All Day Butterflies Are Blooming at Frederik Meijer Gardens
All Day David (Shannon) Goes to the Museum: The Illustrations of David Shannon
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema North
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema Rivertown
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema South
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
9:00 am - 11:00 am Crazy Bounce Toddler Time (Holland)
10:00 am - 5:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Discovery Days at Ada Township Park
10:00 am - 11:30 am Drop-In Silly Sensory (Zeeland)
10:00 am - 10:30 am Family Storytime at the East Grand Rapids KDL
10:00 am Family Storytime at the Kentwood KDL
10:00 am - 9:45 pm Ice Skating at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 6:00 pm LowellArts West Michigan Art Competition
10:00 am Mixing Magic! A World of Color, Optics and Light
10:00 am Preschool Storytime at Herrick District Library (Holland- northside)
10:00 am - 10:30 am Preschool Storytime at the Cascade Township KDL
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Preschool Swim at the Holland Aquatic Center
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Snowshoe, XC Ski, and Sledding at Muskegon Winter Sports Complex
10:00 am - 11:00 am Storytime (Grand Haven)
10:00 am - 2:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
10:00 am - 10:30 am Toddler Time at the Cascade Township KDL
10:00 am Toddler Time at the East Grand Rapids KDL
10:30 am - 11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
10:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Toddlers
10:30 am Toddler Time at the Wyoming KDL
11:00 am Babytime at the Cascade Township KDL
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Kids Story Time at Dorr Library
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Little Ones Lunch & Learn
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Toddler Time at the East Grand Rapids KDL
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Family Swim at Goldfish Swim School
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm MUG DAY @ THE MUD ROOM
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Car Seat Safety Check- Kentwood
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Hearts for the Arts: Special Needs Art Therapy
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Teen Council Meet Up
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Artisits Creating Together Youth Open Studio- Special Needs
4:00 pm - 9:00 pm Craig's Cruisers Wristband Wednesday
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Family Pool Open Swim at Spring Lake Community Fitness & Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Family Open Swim at Holland Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 8:55 pm Open Swim at Kentwood Aquatics Center
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Jenison Aquatics Center Open Swim
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Overhead Athlete Community Engagement Night
7:30 pm Ragtime