Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
10:30 am - 11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
11:00 am - 11:30 am Pre-Reading Classes for Babies
All Day Amazing Dinosaurs at the GRCM
All Day Butterflies Are Blooming at Frederik Meijer Gardens
All Day David (Shannon) Goes to the Museum: The Illustrations of David Shannon
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema North
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema Rivertown
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema South
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
9:00 am - 9:30 am Little Peeps Storytime at the Critter Barn
9:00 am - 10:30 am Open Gym - Ages 5 and Under (Wyoming)
9:00 am - 11:30 am Sprouts Series at John Ball Zoo
9:00 am - 11:00 am Toddler Time at Kangaroo Palace (Norton Shores)
9:30 am - 7:30 pm Howard Miller Public Library's 13th Annual Used Book Sale
10:00 am - 8:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am Baby Storytime (Holland- north side)
10:00 am - 1:00 pm ECK! Open Play
10:00 am Family Storytime at the Grandville KDL
10:00 am Family Storytime at the Kentwood KDL
10:00 am Family Storytime at the Walker KDL
10:00 am - 6:00 pm LowellArts West Michigan Art Competition
10:00 am Michigan Reads: Bubble Gum, Bubble Gum at Gaines Twp. KDL
10:00 am Mixing Magic! A World of Color, Optics and Light
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Moms & Tots Mornings at Forever Curious Children's Museum (Fennville)
10:00 am - 10:30 am Preschool Storytime at Howard Miller Public Library
10:00 am - 1:00 pm Toddler Time at Rebounderz
10:30 am Family Storytime at the Wyoming KDL
10:30 am - 11:00 am Thursday Morning Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Rivertown)
11:00 am Babytime at the Walker KDL
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Little Ones Lunch & Learn
11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Kids
11:00 am Pre-Reading Classes for Toddlers
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Family Swim at Goldfish Swim School
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Homeschool Open Gym at GRGymnastics
1:00 pm - 9:00 pm Ultimate Sport Show Grand Rapids
1:30 pm - 3:30 pm Open Gym All Ages (Wyoming)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm [Tech]Knowledgey Thursdays
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm Dungeons & Dragons Thursdays for Teens (Holland)
3:30 pm - 8:30 pm Family Fun Day at Rebounderz
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm 1/2 price Evening Studio Drop-in (Holland)
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Everything's Coming Up Green in THE STUDIO!
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm FREE Night at the Muskegon Museum of Art
4:00 pm - 7:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Family Night at the Grand Rapids Children's Museum
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Free Thursday Nights at the GRAM
6:00 pm Anatomy - The Human Body
6:00 pm Kids Joke Time
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Kent / Ottawa Severe Weather Spotter Training
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Kindergarten Information Night at Dutton Christian School
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Labor & Delivery: Know Your Options
6:30 pm Michigan Reads: Bubble Gum, Bubble Gum at Spencer Twp. KDL
7:00 pm - 7:35 pm Incoming! at the Carr-Fles Planetarium (Muskegon)
7:30 pm Broadway Grand Rapids Presents RENT
7:30 pm Concerts Under the Stars at GRPM
7:30 pm - 8:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
7:30 pm ONE MAN STAR WARS starring Charles Ross
7:30 pm Ragtime
9:15 pm - 11:00 pm Buck Night at Hudsonville Lanes