Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
9:00 am - 3:00 pm All About Kids Sale
9:00 am - 3:00 pm Holy Cross Kids Consignment Sale
All Day Alkalign Studios Grand Opening Weekend
All Day Amazing Dinosaurs at the GRCM
All Day Butterflies Are Blooming at Frederik Meijer Gardens
All Day David (Shannon) Goes to the Museum: The Illustrations of David Shannon
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema North
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema Rivertown
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema South
All Day One Book, One City for Kids
All Day Sledding and Cross Country Skiing at VanRaalte Farm
8:00 am - 11:00 am CA Frost Elementary Pancake Breakfast
8:00 am - 1:00 pm Maple Syrup Fest & Pancake Breakfast
8:00 am - 12:00 pm Spectrum Health Irish Jig
9:00 am - 2:00 pm Brain Awareness Week Neuroscience Fair
9:00 am - 2:00 pm Hands at Work Craft Show
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Holland Winter Market
9:00 am - 10:00 am Junior Jam at AirTime
9:00 am - 12:00 pm NE GR MOPS Kids Consignment Sale
9:30 am - 2:30 pm Free Kid Zone at Forest Hills Community Expo
10:00 am - 4:00 pm 47th Annual Sugarbush Festival
10:00 am - 8:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 8:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am - 3:00 pm Channel 957's Cinderella's Closet
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Construct a Bluebird House (ages 12+)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Let’s Decorate Cookies for Easter
10:00 am - 6:00 pm LowellArts West Michigan Art Competition
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Michaels Kids Club (Alpine)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Michaels Kids Club (Grandville)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Michaels Kids Club (Holland)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Michaels Kids Club (Kentwood)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm PATTY O' POT PLANTING PARTY at Koetsier's
10:00 am St Rose Saint Patty's 5K/1 Mile Fun Run
10:00 am - 2:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
10:00 am - 8:00 pm Ultimate Sport Show Grand Rapids
10:00 am Weekend Morning Movies at the Ada-Lowell 5
10:00 am Weekend Morning Movies at the Grand Haven 9
10:00 am Weekend Morning Movies at the Holland 7
10:15 am Grand Rapids Symphony:The Little Engine That Could
10:30 am - 12:00 pm Amazing Worlds: Fantasy Writing with H.M. Bowman (for teens)
11:00 am Baby Loves Disco
11:00 am Egg Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Holland)
11:00 am Egg Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Muskegon)
11:00 am Egg Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Rivertown)
11:00 am Egg Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Woodland)
11:00 am - 11:45 am Make Music @ Ravenna Branch Library with KANA Music
11:00 am - 3:00 pm Maple Sugar Time at the Historic VanRaalte Farm (Holland)
11:00 am Odd Squad LIVE! (in Benton Harbor)
11:00 am St. Patrick’s Day Parade (Muskegon)
11:30 am Grand Rapids Symphony:The Little Engine That Could
12:00 pm - 7:00 pm Family Open Swim at Holland Aquatic Center
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Grand Rapids Kids Jam
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Hudsonville Aquatics Open Swim
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
12:00 pm - 2:55 pm Open Swim at Kentwood Aquatics Center
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Saturday Matinee at Byron Fun Spot
12:00 pm - 7:00 pm Saturday Skate at Kentwood Fun Spot
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Skater Babies at Kentwood Fun Spot
12:00 pm St Patrick's Day Parade (Holland)
1:00 pm Beauty and the Beast Fundraiser
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Family Pool Open Swim at Spring Lake Community Fitness & Aquatic Center
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm GRAM's Saturday Drop-In Studio: Cabinets of Curiosity
1:00 pm - 6:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Open Gym at GRGymnastics
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Open Swim at Forest Hills Aquatic Center
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Family Roller Skating in Grandville
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Saturday Public Skate at Tarry Hall
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Adventures in Music (Grand Haven)
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Music Workshop for Kids - Hand Drum
2:00 pm Odd Squad LIVE! (in Benton Harbor)
2:00 pm - 3:50 pm Open Skating at Georgetown Ice Center
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Public Ice Skating at Georgetown Ice Center, Hudsonville
2:00 pm ST. PATRICK'S DAY PET PARADE (Saugatuck)
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Open Swim at Forest Hills Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Date Night Drop-Off at R-Athletics
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm R-Athletics Date Night Drop Off
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Family Roller Skating in Grandville
6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Family Swim at Goldfish Swim School
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm LaughFest 2017 Comedies/Melodramas
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Saturday Public Skate at Tarry Hall
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Open Gym All Ages (Wyoming)
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Saturday Night Skate at Byron Fun Spot
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Teen Night at Kentwood Fun Spot
7:30 pm Ragtime
7:33 pm River City Improv
8:00 pm Grand Rapids Symphony: St. Patrick's Day Celebration
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm Improv Troupe Contents Under Pressure
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm SkyJam at Sky Zone
11:00 pm Cosmic Bowling