Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
5:00 pm Whitecaps Home Game
All Day Amazing Dinosaurs at the GRCM
All Day Butterflies Are Blooming at Frederik Meijer Gardens
All Day Creatures of Light at GRPM
All Day David (Shannon) Goes to the Museum: The Illustrations of David Shannon
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema North
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema Rivertown
All Day Flick's Family Film Fest at Celebration Cinema South
9:00 am - 11:00 am Crazy Bounce Toddler Time (Holland)
9:30 am Baby Storytime at Herrick District Library
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Ada Parks Discovery Days "Signs of Spring for preschoolers and parents
10:00 am - 5:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 7:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am - 9:00 pm Bunny Photos
10:00 am Family Storytime at the Comstock Park KDL
10:00 am - 10:30 am Family Storytime at the East Grand Rapids KDL
10:00 am Family Storytime at the Kentwood KDL
10:00 am - 6:00 pm LowellArts West Michigan Art Competition
10:00 am Michigan Reads: Bubble Gum, Bubble Gum at KDL Kentwood
10:00 am Mixing Magic! A World of Color, Optics and Light
10:00 am Preschool Storytime at Herrick District Library- northside
10:00 am - 10:30 am Preschool Storytime at the Cascade Township KDL
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Preschool Swim at the Holland Aquatic Center
10:00 am - 2:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
10:00 am - 10:30 am Toddler Time at the Cascade Township KDL
10:00 am Toddler Time at the East Grand Rapids KDL
10:00 am - 11:00 am Turtles for Tykes at the Outdoor Discovery Center
10:30 am Baby Storytime at Herrick District Library
10:30 am - 11:15 am Let's Play- at GRPL Seymour Branch
10:30 am Toddler Time at the Wyoming KDL
11:00 am Babytime at the Cascade Township KDL
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Kids Story Time at Dorr Library
11:00 am - 1:00 pm Little Ones Lunch & Learn
11:00 am - 7:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING AT ACCIDENTAL ART!
11:00 am - 11:30 am Toddler Time at the East Grand Rapids KDL
11:30 am - 12:50 pm Lunch Time Open Skate at Griff's IceHouse
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Family Swim at Goldfish Swim School
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm MUG DAY @ THE MUD ROOM
12:00 pm - 8:00 pm Pottery Painting, Glass Fusing & Paint-Your-Own Pallets @ THE MUD ROOM {all ages}
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Critter Barn Little Farmers Classes
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Hearts for the Arts: Special Needs Art Therapy
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm Teen Council Meet Up
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm Artisits Creating Together Youth Open Studio- Special Needs
4:00 pm - 9:00 pm Craig's Cruisers Wristband Wednesday
4:00 pm - 8:00 pm Jewelry and Etching 101 Workshop
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Little Lions Magic Workshop
5:00 pm - 8:30 pm Kroc Center Open Swim
5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Family Pool Open Swim at Spring Lake Community Fitness & Aquatic Center
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Family Open Swim at Holland Aquatic Center
7:00 pm Grand Rapids Griffins Home Game- Bring Your Dog Game
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Jenison Aquatics Center Open Swim