Grand Rapids Kids Calendar

Date/Time Event
9:30 am - 5:00 pm Diagnosis: FUN!
All Day Amazing Dinosaurs at the GRCM
All Day Creatures of Light at GRPM
All Day LAUP Fiesta
All Day Princeton Estates Garage Sales
All Day Tulip City Trolley Tours
All Day Tulip Time Festival 2017
7:30 am - 2:00 pm Borculo Dandelion Festival
8:00 am Tulip Time Run
9:00 am - 4:00 pm Babysitter Training at the KROC Center
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Babysitting 101
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Build a Flower Pot at Home Depot- Grand Haven
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Build a Flower Pot at Home Depot- Grandville
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Build a Flower Pot at Home Depot- Kentwood
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Build a Flower Pot at Home Depot- Walker
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Build a Flower Pot at Home Depot- Wyoming
9:00 am - 2:00 pm Byron Rec Women's Expo & Craft Show 2017
9:00 am - 10:00 am Junior Jam at AirTime
9:00 am - 5:00 pm Lake Bella Vista Community Yard Sales
9:00 am - 11:30 am Wildflower Hike
9:30 am - 2:00 pm Chalk of the Town in South Haven
10:00 am - 6:00 pm Art & Craft Fair
10:00 am - 8:00 pm ARTengage! Open Paint & Creation Station
10:00 am - 8:00 pm Awesome Indoor Play Time at Jester's Court
10:00 am - 11:00 am Fairy Garden Party at Garden Crossings (Zeeland)
10:00 am - 10:00 pm Free Comic Book Day
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Grandma and Me: Zentangle Koi
10:00 am - 6:00 pm Historic Dutch Trade Fair (Holland)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm KOETSIER'S KIDS CLUB- PIXIE DUST AND MAGIC BEANS!
10:00 am Mandarin Storytime at Cascade KDL
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Michaels Kids Club (Alpine)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Michaels Kids Club (Grandville)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Michaels Kids Club (Holland)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Michaels Kids Club (Kentwood)
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Mindstorm Saturdays
10:00 am Mixing Magic! A World of Color, Optics and Light
10:00 am - 3:00 pm Party for the Planet at John Ball Zoo
10:00 am - 2:00 pm THE STUDIO Hands-On-Art-Making space
10:00 am - 5:00 pm Who’s Who? LowellArts Members Exhibition
11:00 am - 5:00 pm "Spring Into the Past" tour of small museums in Barry, Eaton, Kent, Ionia and Montcalm counties
11:00 am Dragons Love Tacos 2: The Sequel Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Holland)
11:00 am Dragons Love Tacos 2: The Sequel Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Muskegon)
11:00 am Dragons Love Tacos 2: The Sequel Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Rivertown)
11:00 am Dragons Love Tacos 2: The Sequel Storytime at Barnes & Noble (Woodland)
11:00 am - 5:00 pm KINDERPLAATS
11:00 am Lego Club at Allendale Township Library
11:00 am - 5:00 pm POTTERY PAINTING AT ACCIDENTAL ART!
11:00 am - 6:00 pm Pottery Painting, Glass Fusing & Paint-Your-Own Pallets @ THE MUD ROOM {all ages}
11:00 am - 11:00 pm Tulip Time Carnival
12:00 pm - 7:00 pm Family Open Swim at Holland Aquatic Center
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Grand Rapids Kids Jam
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Lunch Bunch at Gymco
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Open Gym at Gymco
12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Saturday Matinee at Byron Fun Spot
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Skater Babies at Kentwood Fun Spot
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm GRAM's Drop-in Studio: Mini Museums
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm GRAM's Saturday Drop-In Studio: Mini Museums
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Open Gym at GRGymnastics
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm R-Athletics Open Gym
1:00 pm - 8:00 pm Saturday Skate at Kentwood Fun Spot
1:30 pm - 4:30 pm Family Roller Skating in Grandville
2:00 pm GR Symphony Youth Choruses Spring Concert
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Super Silly Saturday Roller Skating at Jumpin' Jupiter Skate Center (Muskegon)
2:00 pm - 4:00 pm Wildflower Walk
4:00 pm Storytime at Decadent Dogs
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Date Night at David D Hunting YMCA
5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Date Night at the Visser Family YMCA (Grandville)
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm Date Night Drop-Off at R-Athletics
6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Dutch Dance Lessons
6:30 pm - 9:30 pm Family Roller Skating in Grandville
6:30 pm Race at Berlin Raceway
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Sacred Heart Academy Theatre Arts presents "Music Man, Jr."
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Saturday Night Skate at Byron Fun Spot
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm Teen Night at Kentwood Fun Spot
7:00 pm Whitecaps Home Game
7:30 pm - 10:00 pm GLOW Roller Skating! At Jumpin' Jupiter Skate Center
7:30 pm Muskegon Civic Theatre presents: Mary Poppins
7:30 pm THE ADDAMS FAMILY
7:33 pm River City Improv
8:30 pm - 10:00 pm SkyJam at Sky Zone
9:30 pm - 11:59 pm Public Night at the Veen Observatory
10:00 pm Grand Haven Musical Fountain
11:00 pm Cosmic Bowling